The Summerland Advocate-Messenger - Reliable, Trustworthy Reporting, Capturing The Heartbeat Of Our Community

By LuAnn Schindler
Publisher 

2020 General Election Results

 

October 29, 2020

General election results, from Nov. 3, 2020, for Antelope County, include:

President

Tilden 1st: Trump/Pence: 87 Biden/Harris: 15 Jorgensen/Cohen: 0 Write-in: 1

Tilden Precinct: Trump/Pence: 101 Biden/Harris: 9 Jorgensen/Cohen: 1

Oakdale: Trump/Pence: 152 Biden/Harris: 18 Jorgensen/Cohen: 3

Neligh P: Trump/Pence: 154 Biden/Harris: 10 Jorgensen/Cohen: 2

Neligh 1: Trump/Pence: 234 Biden/Harris: 21 Jorgensen/Cohen: 2

Neligh 2: Trump/Pence: 163 Biden/Harris: 21 Jorgensen/Cohen: 6

Brunswick: Trump/Pence: 211 Biden/Harris: 8 Jorgensen/Cohen: 3

Elgin 1: Trump/Pence: 98 Biden/Harris: 11 Jorgensen/Cohen: 1

Elgin 2: Trump/Pence: 139 Biden/Harris: 6 Jorgensen/Cohen: 2 Write-in: 1

Elgin P: Trump/Pence: 139 Biden/Harris: 11 Jorgensen/Cohen: 0

Royal: Trump/Pence: 93 Biden/Harris: 6 Jorgensen/Cohen: 0

Clearwater: Trump/Pence: 280 Biden/Harris: 8 Jorgensen/Cohen:1

Orchard: Trump/Pence: 192 Biden/Harris: 20 Jorgensen/Cohen: 3 Write-in: 1

Absent: Trump/Pence: 1032 Biden/Harris: 285 Jorgensen/Cohen: 12 Write-in: 1

Village boards

Clearwater Village Board of Trustees (early voting):

Jay Snider: 22

Write-in: 39

Write-in: 25

Clearwater Village Board of Trustees (precinct):

Jay Snider:

Write-in:

Write-in:

Orchard Village Board of Trustees (early voting):

John Ferguson: 44

Stephanie Cleveland: 50

Dennis Clifton: 32

Orchard Village Board of Trustees (precinct):

John Ferguson: 76

Stephanie Cleveland: 97

Dennis Clifton: 45

Royal Village Board of Trustees (early voting):

Write-in: 2

Write-in: 2

Royal Village Board of Trustees (precinct):

Write-in: 21

Write-in: 18

Brunswick Village Board of Trustees (early voting):

Craig A Forbes: 11

Joseph Rumsey: 9

Edwin Wahrer: 10

Write-in: 3

Oakdale Village Board of Trustees: (early voting):

Thomas Henley: 22

Sharon Kinnan: 19

Angelique Boyer: 6

Bryan K. Reed: 4

Oakdale Village Board of Trustees: (precinct):

Thomas Henley: 58

Sharon Kinnan: 52

Angelique Boyer: 48

Bryan K. Reed: 25

Senate and Congress (early voting)

U.S. Senator

Ben Sasse: 980

Chris Janicek: 202

Gene Siadek: 61

Write-in: 38

Congress District 3

Adrian Smith: 1032

Mark Elworth, Jr .: 226

Dustin C. Hobbs: 34

Write-in: 2

County Offices (early voting)

Commissioner District 2

Eli Jacob: 202

Write-in: 11

Commissioner District 4

Charlie Henery: 202

Write-in: 5

Nebraska Legislature

District 41 (early voting):

Tom Briese: 987

Write-in: 6

Retain Judge Stine:

(early voting:) Yes: 776 No: 188

Retain Judge Block:

(early voting): Yes: 776 No: 188

Northeast Community College

(early voting):

Dist. 1

Donovan Ellis: 902

Write-in: 2

At-Large:

Jeff Scherer: 509

Timothy Miller: 351

 

Reader Comments(0)

 
 

Powered by ROAR Online Publication Software from Lions Light Corporation
© Copyright 2021